This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Kentucky

Corporate pension· Lebanon, Kentucky

Corporate pension, based in Lebanon, Kentucky, reporting $3.5M in assets, for 168 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.5M
Funded ratio
91.8%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 2 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.5M
Total assets, Jan 1, 2025 reported
Funded
91.8%
Jan 2, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jan 1, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jan 1, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Registered investment companies 98.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$3.5M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-01) · $3.6M (2023-01)
Plan assets
$3.8M Jan 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2023-01) · $5.2M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.5M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-01) · $3.6M (2023-01)
Funded ratio
91.8% Jan 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.0% (2023-01) · 117.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$4.1M Jan 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.3M (2023-01) · $4.4M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.07% Jan 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.14% (2023-01) · 5.30% (2022-01)
Participants
168 Jan 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
168 (2023-01) · 169 (2022-01)
Contributions
$58,744 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$88,945 (2024-01) · $0 (2023-01)
Benefits paid
$361,037 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$393,720 (2024-01) · $394,919 (2023-01)
Net investment income
-$268,689 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$152,915 (2024-01) · -$1.6M (2023-01)
Investment management fees
$0 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$22,798 (2024-01) · $30,244 (2023-01)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jan 1, 2025168$3.8M$4.1M91.8%$3.5M$0$0$0
2023 to Jan 1, 2024168$3.6M$4.3M84.0%$3.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jan 1, 2023169$5.2M$4.4M117.0%$3.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • TD Ameritrade codes 22 $37,500 PY2024
  • this allocator codes 11 PY2024
  • TD Ameritrade codes 22 $22,798 PY2023

+3 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-02source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-02source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-02source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX