This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Texas

Corporate pension· Dallas, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $40.8M in assets, for 9,612 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$40.8M
Funded ratio
100.0%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Texas
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$40.8M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
100.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.4%
  • Registered investment companies 73.1%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$978,894 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$40.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$0 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$40.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
100.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$0 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
9,612 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$40.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$41,825 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$40.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20249,612$0$0100.0%$40.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Prudential Short-Term Fund Sched. D P $978,894 PY2024
  • Empower codes 11 PY2024
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX