This allocator's name and 4 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Tennessee

Corporate pension· Collierville, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Collierville, Tennessee, reporting $27B in assets, for 223,371 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$27B
Funded ratio
86.7%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$27B
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
86.7%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 0.0%
  • Master trust investment accounts 99.0%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Pricewaterhousecoopers LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with State Street Bank & Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with PWC US Tax LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Factsetaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 14 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$27B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27B (2024-05) · $26B (2023-05)
Plan assets
$27B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26B (2023-06) · $25B (2022-06)
Net assets
$27B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27B (2024-05) · $26B (2023-05)
Funded ratio
86.7% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.3% (2023-06) · 101.3% (2022-06)
Funding target
$26B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26B (2023-06) · $23B (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.38% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-06) · 5.45% (2022-06)
Participants
223,371 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
232,876 (2023-06) · 197,170 (2022-06)
Contributions
$275M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$800M (2024-05) · $800M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$1.7B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2024-05) · $1.2B (2023-05)
Net investment income
$277M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$973M (2024-05) · -$1.0B (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$7,407 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.3M (2024-05) · $80,574 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025223,371$27B$26B86.7%$27BNot disclosed$27BNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024232,876$26B$26B87.3%$27BNot disclosed$26BNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023197,170$25B$23B101.3%$26BNot disclosed$25BNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX