This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 7 more managers, 33 more commitments and 31 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 5,429 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.6B
- Funded ratio
- 123.7%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 19
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ishares Public Pension Coll Fund3 commitments
- Collective Trust Government Stif3 commitments
- Acadian Acwi Ex US3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust12 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
- U.S. Government securities 5.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 29.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 6.5%
- Common/collective trusts 37.4%
- Registered investment companies 12.8%
- Common stock 1.9%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- AON Hewitt Associates LP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Towers Watson Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Acadian Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+7 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Legal and Generalplan years
- Arrowstreet Capital, LPplan years
- Legal & General Investment Mgmtplan years
+54 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Axium Infrastructureaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Stepstone Vc Second Fund VI LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith HPS Special Situat Opport Fund IIaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Coalesce Capital Fund I LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Axium Infrastrutureaskebsa.dol.gov
+31 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ishares Public Pension Coll Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $2.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Collective Trust Government Stifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $30.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acadian Acwi Ex US103 12 ie | Acadian Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $106M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+33 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,429 | $1.5B | $1.1B | 123.7% | $1.6B | $479M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,456 | $1.3B | $1.1B | 129.3% | $1.5B | $409M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,352 | $1.5B | $986M | 133.3% | $1.3B | $358M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Arlington Capital codes 28 $672,996 PY2024
- Pimco codes 28 $522,405 PY2024
- Acadian codes 28 $517,716 PY2024
+155 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+33 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+68 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.