This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 7 more managers, 33 more commitments and 31 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in District of Columbia

Corporate pension· Washington, District of Columbia

Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 5,429 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.6B
Funded ratio
123.7%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
19
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Funds committed to
All 12
Managers
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$1.6B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
123.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
12
19 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 29.3%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 37.4%
  • Registered investment companies 12.8%
  • Common stock 1.9%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
10 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+7 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+54 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
36 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Axium Infrastructureaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Stepstone Vc Second Fund VI LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with HPS Special Situat Opport Fund IIaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Coalesce Capital Fund I LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Axium Infrastrutureaskebsa.dol.gov

+31 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
36 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Ishares Public Pension Coll Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Collective Trust Government Stifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$30.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Acadian Acwi Ex US103 12 ieAcadian Asset ManagementPooled vehicles$106M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+33 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$1.6B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.5B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3B (2023-01) · $1.5B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.6B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
123.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
129.3% (2023-01) · 133.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$1.1B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1B (2023-01) · $986M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.26% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.35% (2023-01) · 5.51% (2022-01)
Participants
5,429 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,456 (2023-01) · 5,352 (2022-01)
Contributions
$20.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45.0M (2023-12) · $45.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$45.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$41.4M (2023-12) · $37.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$106M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$169M (2023-12) · -$144M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$8.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.3M (2023-12) · $5.2M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,429$1.5B$1.1B123.7%$1.6B$479MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,456$1.3B$1.1B129.3%$1.5B$409MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,352$1.5B$986M133.3%$1.3B$358MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+155 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

36 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+33 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+68 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX