This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Tallahassee, Florida, reporting $250M in assets, for 2,246 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $250M
- Funded ratio
- 157.9%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 18.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 45.9%
- U.S. Government securities 1.7%
- Registered investment companies 33.7%
- Columbia Threadneedle Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of America Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Suntrust Bank, Central Florida, Na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed41 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $203Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $222Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $76.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,246 | $251M | $115M | 157.9% | $250M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,910 | $453M | $351M | 117.3% | $255M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,968 | $530M | $345M | 122.1% | $477M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Suntrust Bank, Central Florida, Na codes 21 50 65 $136,523 PY2024
- Bank of America, N.A codes 27 50 $29,137 PY2024
- Columbia Threadneedle Investments codes 27 50 $25,159 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.