This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 16 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Akron, Ohio, reporting $6.5B in assets, for 39,004 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $6.5B
- Funded ratio
- 84.4%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Msci Acwi Imi Index Fund3 commitments
- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- Collective Acwi Imi Ld3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.4 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 6.7%
- U.S. Government securities 5.8%
- Insurance company general account 2.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 29.5%
- Common/collective trusts 18.0%
- Registered investment companies 8.3%
- Common stock 17.4%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.6%
- AON Investments USA Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bain Capital Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Rreefplan years
- UBS Trumbullplan years
+21 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Bain Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci Acwi Imi Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $1.2B held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Collective Acwi Imi Ldcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $3.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+16 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 39,004 | $6.9B | $7.6B | 84.4% | $6.5B | $1.9B | Not disclosed | $171M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 40,785 | $7.4B | $8.2B | 85.3% | $7.1B | $2.2B | Not disclosed | $207M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 40,949 | $9.1B | $8.0B | 100.3% | $7.6B | $2.3B | Not disclosed | $268M |
- AON Consulting Inc. codes 11 13 16 50 65 $7.5M PY2024
- Cantillon Capital Management LLC codes 28 50 51 56 $4.0M PY2024
- Artisan Partners codes 28 50 51 68 $1.7M PY2024
+94 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+31 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.