This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more managers, 28 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Westchester, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Westchester, Illinois, reporting $5.2B in assets, for 30,153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.2B
Funded ratio
91.8%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Managers
All 9
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$5.2B
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
91.8%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
11
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.4%
  • Other investments 1.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 24.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.3%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.8%
  • Registered investment companies 1.7%
  • Common stock 2.9%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+14 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
12 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with BNY Mellon$177Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with William Blair Investment Management$69.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Bairdaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Sikich LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Stepstone Group Real Estate Holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
31 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Bnym Mellon Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$416M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$101M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$23.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+28 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$5.2B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.8B (2024-05) · $4.3B (2023-05)
Plan assets
$4.8B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.3B (2023-06) · $4.3B (2022-06)
Net assets
$5.2B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.8B (2024-05) · $4.3B (2023-05)
Funded ratio
91.8% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.2% (2023-06) · 87.8% (2022-06)
Participants
30,153 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
30,036 (2023-06) · 29,522 (2022-06)
Contributions
$313M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$305M (2024-05) · $301M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$314M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$284M (2024-05) · $289M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$399M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$519M (2024-05) · $34.9M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$8.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-05) · $8.3M (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 202530,153Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.2B$1.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 202430,036Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$4.8B$1.2BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 202329,522Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$4.3B$1.2BNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+292 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+27 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX