This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois, for 146 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
108.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 May 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, May 28, 2025 reported
Funded
108.1%
Jul 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 4.5%
  • Registered investment companies 95.4%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
28 readings
Total assets
$0 May 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-06) · $10.9M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$10.9M Jul 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$10.5M (2022-07)
Net assets
$0 May 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-06) · $10.9M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
108.1% Jul 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
106.8% (2022-07)
Funding target
$9.8M Jul 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.23% Jul 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.40% (2022-07)
Participants
146 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
380 (2023-07) · 383 (2022-07)
Contributions
$0 May 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$154,991 (2024-06) · $0 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$5.0M May 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.8M (2024-06) · $620,349 (2023-06)
Net investment income
-$5.5M May 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$5.5M (2024-06) · $653,974 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$31,027 Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45,564 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 28, 2025146Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024380$10.9M$9.8M108.1%$5.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023383$10.5M$9.6M106.8%$10.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-30source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-05-28source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX