This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Colorado

Corporate pension· Westminster, Colorado

Corporate pension, based in Westminster, Colorado, reporting $901M in assets, for 10,345 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$901M
Funded ratio
99.8%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$901M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
99.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 16 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$901M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$951M (2023-12) · $950M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$951M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$952M (2023-01) · $1.3B (2022-01)
Net assets
$901M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$951M (2023-12) · $949M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
99.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.2% (2023-01) · 110.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$990M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.0B (2023-01) · $1.1B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.01% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-01) · 5.29% (2022-01)
Participants
10,345 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
10,867 (2023-01) · 11,629 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$101M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$102M (2023-12) · $115M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$50.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2023-12) · -$400M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$706,020 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107,397 (2023-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202410,345$951M$990M99.8%$901MNot disclosed$901MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202310,867$952M$1.0B94.2%$951MNot disclosed$951MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202211,629$1.3B$1.1B110.1%$950MNot disclosed$950MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX