This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Rochester, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Rochester, New York, reporting $109M in assets, for 869 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$109M
Funded ratio
80.5%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$109M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
80.5%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.1%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 21.8%
  • Registered investment companies 31.2%
  • Common stock 33.2%
  • Preferred stock 0.5%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
12 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with KKR Credit Opportunities Portfolioaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Bain Capital Solutionsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with MDT Advisor Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Third Point Offshore Fund Ltd.askebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$109M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$104M (2024-06) · $99.8M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$104M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$99.2M (2023-07) · $97.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$109M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$104M (2024-06) · $99.8M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
80.5% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
79.4% (2023-07) · 80.0% (2022-07)
Participants
869 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
849 (2023-07) · 801 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-06) · $5.4M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$9.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2024-06) · $9.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$4.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.3M (2024-06) · $1.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$554,134 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$524,996 (2024-06) · $535,596 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025869Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$109M$23.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024849Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$104M$18.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023801Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$99.8M$16.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX