This allocator's name and 15 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Waltham, Massachusetts, reporting $327M in assets, for 13,667 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $327M
- Funded ratio
- 83.7%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bnym-M Db Sl Int Credit Bif3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Db Sl Emerging Markets3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Nsl Intl Sif3 commitments
- BNY Mellon18 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 26.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 27.0%
- U.S. Government securities 0.1%
- Common/collective trusts 22.3%
- Registered investment companies 4.2%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Bank of New York Mellon Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- BNY Mellon18 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$40.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $103Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Sl Int Credit Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Private credit | $6.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Db Sl Emerging Marketscollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Nsl Intl Sifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $12.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 13,667 | $285M | $631M | 83.7% | $327M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 13,863 | $277M | $350M | 80.0% | $286M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 14,099 | $379M | $344M | 85.5% | $277M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 21 27 $579,300 PY2024
- this allocator codes 35 $267,631 PY2024
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 $138,638 PY2024
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.