This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Louisiana
Corporate pension, based in NEW Orleans, Louisiana, reporting $180M in assets, for 1,602 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $180M
- Funded ratio
- 91.0%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Invesco International Growth Trust3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.3%
- U.S. Government securities 1.5%
- Insurance company general account 1.1%
- Other investments 5.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.0%
- Common/collective trusts 15.7%
- Registered investment companies 33.3%
- Common stock 11.6%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 4.0%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Foster & Foster Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Foster & Foster, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mariner (andco)plan years 2023
- BNY Mellonplan years 2022
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Allspring Global Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Energy Opportunities Capital Manag.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Invesco International Growth Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Invesco International Growth Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $10.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Invesco International Growth Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $9.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,602 | $155M | $178M | 91.0% | $180M | $12.5M | Not disclosed | $7.2M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,631 | $154M | $186M | 91.0% | $181M | $13.7M | Not disclosed | $8.1M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,673 | $200M | $192M | 96.6% | $186M | $14.1M | Not disclosed | $9.0M |
- Mariner Institutional, LLC codes 28 $187,500 PY2024
- American Realty Advisors codes 28 51 $117,962 PY2024
- Weiler & Rees codes 29 $104,776 PY2024
+65 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.