This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 5 more managers and 22 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Bear Lake, Minnesota, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 9,392 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.6B
- Funded ratio
- 90.9%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Alcentra Euro Cr Opp Fd III Scsp3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Crescent Capital Trust II (levered)3 commitments
- Alcentra Ltd3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Crescent Capital3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 2.1%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 10.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 2.5%
- Common/collective trusts 6.3%
- Registered investment companies 76.2%
- Taft Hartley Healthworks, Inc. General consultantthrough Apr 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Taft Hartley Resources II General consultantthrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Stairway Partners Pension consultantthrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alcentra Ltd3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Crescent Capital3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alcentra Ltdplan years
- RBC Global Asset Management Inc.plan years
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Twele Capital Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Hamilton Lane Advisor, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Alcentra Euro Cr Opp Fd III Scsp103 12 ie | Alcentra Ltd | Pooled vehicles | $16.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $14.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Crescent Capital Trust II (levered)collective trust | Crescent Capital | Pooled vehicles | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+22 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 9,392 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.6B | $163M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 9,171 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.5B | $184M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 8,976 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.3B | $184M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Stairway Partners, LLC codes 17 27 28 50 51 70 $1.4M PY2024
- this allocator codes 14 50 $879,162 PY2024
- Ullico Investement Advisors Inc. codes 28 50 51 $344,683 PY2024
+79 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 17 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 17 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.