This allocator's name, 3 more managers and 13 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Laurel, Maryland, reporting $36.8M in assets, for 793 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $36.8M
- Funded ratio
- 105.1%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.6%
- U.S. Government securities 3.4%
- Other investments 10.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 27.1%
- Common/collective trusts 30.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.9%
- Registered investment companies 0.5%
- Common stock 11.7%
- Segal Marco Consulting Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Hardman Johnston3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnstonplan years
- Chartwell Investment Partnersplan years 2023
- Newtower Trust Companyplan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Chartwell Investment Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Groupcollective trust | Hardman Johnston | Public equity | $3.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 793 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $36.8M | $10.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 830 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $34.8M | $9.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,007 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $32.5M | $8.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Beacon Administrators & Consultants codes 13 50 $148,124 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 50 $66,734 PY2024
- Hardman Johnson Global Advisors LLC codes 28 51 $43,755 PY2024
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.