This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Canfield, Ohio, reporting $115M in assets, for 3,904 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $115M
- Funded ratio
- 67.6%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Mariner (andco).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Short-Term3 commitments
- Employee Real Estate Construction T3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Prudential3 commitments
- Ameriserve3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.3%
- U.S. Government securities 4.2%
- Insurance company general account 0.2%
- Other investments 7.7%
- Common/collective trusts 8.4%
- Pooled separate accounts 8.0%
- Registered investment companies 26.3%
- Common stock 33.9%
- Mariner Institutional LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ameriserve3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudentialplan years
- Gridiron Partners, LLCplan years 2024
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.plan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Gridiron Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutional LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $24.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $284,268 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Employee Real Estate Construction Tcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $9.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $4.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $115M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,928 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $114M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,715 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $111M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 $124,201 PY2024
- Benesys codes 13 $120,190 PY2024
- Gridiron Partners, LLC codes 28 $93,995 PY2024
+58 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.