This allocator's name and 2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kansas
Corporate pension, based in Overland Park, Kansas, for 230 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 100.3%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 7 Jan 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Total Return Bondsa1 commitment
- International Bond Plus/pimco1 commitment
- PRU Enhanced Tips Index Fund1 commitment
- Prudential1 commitment
- Pgim, Inc.1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 18.8%
- Registered investment companies 81.2%
- Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smith Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Woodbury Financial Services, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cbiz Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Prudential1 row, latest Mar 31, 2023
- Pgim, Inc.1 row, latest Mar 31, 2023
- Pgim, Inc.plan years
- Prudentialplan years
- Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insplan years 2024
- Jan 7, 2025Assets changeddown $24.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Cbizaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smithaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Woodbury Financial Services, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2023 | Prudential Total Return Bondsaseparate account | Prudential | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2023 | International Bond Plus/pimcoseparate account | Prudential Retirement Insurance and Annuity Co. | Fixed income | $893,994 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2023 | PRU Enhanced Tips Index Fundseparate account | Pgim, Inc. | Fixed income | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jan 7, 2025 | 230 | $24.0M | $23.9M | 100.3% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 231 | $23.6M | $23.6M | 100.1% | $24.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 234 | $25.5M | $23.0M | 110.7% | $23.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cbiz codes 11 14 17 $151,769 PY2024
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 $25,906 PY2024
- Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner Smith codes 27 $23,570 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.