This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan· Earth City, Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Earth City, Missouri, reporting $164M in assets, for 770 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$164M
Funded ratio
98.4%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2024, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$164M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
98.4%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.3%
  • Registered investment companies 61.3%
  • Common stock 17.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$164M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$157M (2024-09) · $133M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$128M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$110M (2023-10) · $105M (2022-10)
Net assets
$164M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$157M (2024-09) · $133M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
98.4% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.1% (2023-10) · 95.6% (2022-10)
Participants
770 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
752 (2023-10) · 715 (2022-10)
Contributions
$7.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2024-09) · $6.5M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$10.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2024-09) · $9.8M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$7.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$24.0M (2024-09) · $7.6M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$245,824 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$230,839 (2024-09) · $215,859 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025770Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$164MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024752Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$157MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023715Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$133MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX