This allocator's name, 18 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Wisconsin

Corporate pension· Madison, Wisconsin

Corporate pension, based in Madison, Wisconsin, reporting $266M in assets, for 1,501 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$266M
Funded ratio
82.8%
Fund commitments
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$266M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
82.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 0.0%
  • Master trust investment accounts 99.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Rhumbline Advisers Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Nepc, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Smallcap Sep Acct-R6separate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$125,537 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$14,843 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R6separate accountPrincipalFixed income$4,993 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$266M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$273M (2023-12) · $264M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$272M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$264M (2023-01) · $345M (2022-01)
Net assets
$266M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$272M (2023-12) · $264M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
82.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.7% (2023-01) · 98.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$297M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$301M (2023-01) · $324M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
1,501 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,656 (2023-01) · 1,656 (2022-01)
Contributions
$50.0M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$20.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.4M (2023-12) · $63.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$6.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2023-12) · -$81.8M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$378,574 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$658,868 (2023-12) · $675,969 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,501$272M$297M82.8%$266MNot disclosed$265MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,656$264M$301M80.7%$273MNot disclosed$271MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,656$345M$324M98.6%$264MNot disclosed$213MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+55 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX