This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Westbury, New York, reporting $22.3M in assets, for 1,038 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $22.3M
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to First Actuarial Consulting, LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Longview Midcap 400 Index Fund3 commitments
- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- Longview Core Bond Fund3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York9 commitments
- Blackrock3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.4%
- U.S. Government securities 0.2%
- Other investments 24.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.2%
- Common/collective trusts 49.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.7%
- Registered investment companies 0.4%
- Common stock 2.9%
- First Actuarial Consulting, LLC ActuaryPension consultantthrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Bank of America Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bank of New York9 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Blackrock3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Principal3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Blackrockplan years
- Tocqueville Asset Management LPplan years 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith First Actuarial Consulting, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Index Fdcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $609,052 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,038 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $22.3M | $1.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,068 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $23.0M | $1.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,069 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $22.3M | $2.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Proskauer Rose codes 29 50 $90,374 PY2024
- C&r Consulting codes 13 50 $60,000 PY2024
- Calibre CPA Group, PLLC codes 10 50 $33,826 PY2024
+39 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio.
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-03-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.