This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 2 more managers, 12 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $103M in assets, for 1,558 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $103M
- Funded ratio
- 110.8%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Comerica S&p Composite 1500 Index3 commitments
- Principal US Properties3 commitments
- NIS Core Fixed Income Funds3 commitments
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 commitments
- National Investment Services3 commitments
- Stockbridge Capital Group, LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Common/collective trusts 74.7%
- Registered investment companies 24.8%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- National Investment Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- NEW Tower Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- National Investment Services3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Stockbridge Capital Group, LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Stockbridge Capital Group, LLCplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$15.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$11.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Comerica S&p Composite 1500 Indexcollective trust | Comerica Bank | Pooled vehicles | $50.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Stockbridge Smark Market Funds, LPcollective trust | Stockbridge Capital Group, LLC | Pooled vehicles | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,558 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $103M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,786 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $86.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,132 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $75.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 15 50 $70,363 PY2024
- National Investment Services codes 27 50 $51,176 PY2024
- TED Windsor & Associates codes 11 50 $48,650 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.