This allocator's name and 18 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan· Warren, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Warren, Michigan, reporting $106M in assets, for 487 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$106M
Funded ratio
1.2%
Fund commitments
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$106M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
1.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$7.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ntgi Daily 1 - 10 Year Intermediatecollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$30.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 20241-10 Yr Intermed Govt Bond Inx Fdcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Fixed income$8.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$106M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$110M (2023-12) · $88.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$995,916 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$791,918 (2023-01) · $1.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$106M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$109M (2023-12) · $88.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
1.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
0.9% (2023-01) · 1.2% (2022-01)
Participants
487 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
515 (2023-01) · 541 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$411 (2023-12) · $776 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-12) · $15.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$3.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-12) · $87.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$134,616 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$132,156 (2023-12) · $82,890 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024487Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$106MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023515Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$110MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022541Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$88.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+36 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX