This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 39 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Newark, New Jersey, reporting $12B in assets, for 43,941 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $12B
- Funded ratio
- 132.7%
- Fund commitments
- 15
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Willis Towers Watson US LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 1000 Index Fund B3 commitments
- Acwi Ex-Us Superfund3 commitments
- Privest Plus3 commitments
- this allocator21 commitments
- this allocator15 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 26.1%
- U.S. Government securities 9.9%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 26.9%
- Common/collective trusts 4.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 17.3%
- Registered investment companies 0.4%
- Common stock 14.3%
- Bellwether Consulting Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- this allocator Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consuling, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- this allocator21 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- this allocator15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- this allocatorplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Willis Towers Watson US LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 32 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $2.4Baskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Index Fund Bcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $32.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $15.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Privest Plusseparate account | this allocator | Pooled vehicles | $278M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+39 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 43,941 | $12B | $8.8B | 132.7% | $12B | $3.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 45,491 | $12B | $8.6B | 137.4% | $12B | $3.1B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 45,422 | $15B | $8.3B | 169.4% | $12B | $2.8B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 13 27 28 50 51 72 $9.0M PY2024
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 99 $6.0M PY2024
- this allocator codes 28 50 51 72 $1.7M PY2024
+76 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.