1 more adviser, 8 more managers and 27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Fresno, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Fresno, California, reporting $130M in assets, for 868 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$130M
Funded ratio
76.5%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund no longer reports William Blair International Leaders (William Blair Investment Management) (last held $4M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$130M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
76.5%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
11
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees, Ibew Local 952 Ventura Division
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Insurance company general account 6.9%
  • Other investments 1.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 16.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 49.1%
  • Registered investment companies 10.1%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+10 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund no longer reports William Blair International Leaders (William Blair Investment Management) (last held $4M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with William Blair Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Neuberger Berman Trust Company no longer appears on Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Neuberger Berman Trust Company, Naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund no longer reports JP Morgan Core Bond Fund (J.P. Morgan Investment Management) (last held $3M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with J.P. Morgan Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Invesco Trust Company no longer appears on Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Invesco Nationalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    William Blair Collective Invest. Tr appears on Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with William Blair Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Arrowstreet International Equity103 12 ieArrow Street CapitalPublic equity$11.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Wellington Wtc-Cif Internationalcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPooled vehicles$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$130M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$118M (2024-06) · $111M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$118M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$110M (2023-07) · $103M (2022-07)
Net assets
$130M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$118M (2024-06) · $110M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
76.5% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
74.9% (2023-07) · 74.2% (2022-07)
Participants
868 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
870 (2023-07) · 877 (2022-07)
Contributions
$8.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-06) · $9.2M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$11.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.4M (2024-06) · $11.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$11.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.7M (2024-06) · $7.8M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$466,016 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$385,884 (2024-06) · $412,468 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025868Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$130M$16.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024870Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$118M$14.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023877Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$111M$10.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+75 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 956397996-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Ibew Local #952 Ventura Division of la County Chapter Neca Pension Trust Fund sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX