This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan· Kenosha, Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kenosha, Wisconsin, reporting $114M in assets, for 747 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$114M
Funded ratio
99.0%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin
Funds committed to
All 5
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$114M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
99.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.6%
  • Registered investment companies 65.2%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • Segal ActuaryPension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Schroder Collective Investment Trus$9.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Great Gray Trust Company$6.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Afl-Cio Investment Trust$6.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust Company, LLCPooled vehicles$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024this allocatorcollective trustWellington Trust CompanyPrivate credit$8.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Schroder Collective Investment Truscollective trustSchroderPooled vehicles$9.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$114M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$99.3M (2023-12) · $90.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$99.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$90.2M (2023-01) · $105M (2022-01)
Net assets
$114M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$99.3M (2023-12) · $90.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
99.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.6% (2023-01) · 93.8% (2022-01)
Participants
747 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
739 (2023-01) · 780 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.3M (2023-12) · $5.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2023-12) · $5.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$14.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.9M (2023-12) · -$14.8M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$99,300 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$220,178 (2023-12) · $261,377 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024747Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$114M$4.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023739Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$99.3M$4.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022780Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.4M$4.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Segal Consulting codes 17 50 $129,546 PY2024
  • Benesys, Inc. codes 14 50 $52,050 PY2024
  • US Bank codes 19 50 51 99 $43,455 PY2024

+31 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX