This allocator's name and 2 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· BAY City, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in BAY City, Michigan, for 150 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
111.3%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 24 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Jun 24, 2025 reported
Funded
111.3%
Aug 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 10.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 32.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 22.1%
  • Registered investment companies 32.1%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
29 readings
Total assets
$0 Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.8M (2024-07) · $11.0M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$11.0M Aug 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2022-08)
Net assets
$0 Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.8M (2024-07) · $11.0M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
111.3% Aug 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
108.1% (2022-08)
Funding target
$10.1M Aug 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2022-08)
Discount rate
5.13% Aug 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2022-08)
Participants
150 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
153 (2023-08) · 159 (2022-08)
Contributions
$0 Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-07) · $0 (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$10.5M Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
$821,061 (2024-07) · $776,567 (2023-07)
Net investment income
-$10.6M Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$187,173 (2024-07) · -$12,080 (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$25,650 Jun 24, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-07) · $43,144 (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 24, 2025150Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 2024153$11.0M$10.1M111.3%$10.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 2023159$11.0M$10.4M108.1%$11.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 $151,000 PY2024
  • Weinlander Fitzhugh, P.C. codes 10 $32,500 PY2024
  • Cbiz codes 11 $12,482 PY2024

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX