This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Michigan
Corporate pension, based in BAY City, Michigan, for 150 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 111.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 24 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 10.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 32.5%
- U.S. Government securities 22.1%
- Registered investment companies 32.1%
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Huntington National Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 24, 2025Assets changeddown $10.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Huntington National Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Charles Schwab Trust Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2023Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 24, 2025 | 150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 153 | $11.0M | $10.1M | 111.3% | $10.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 159 | $11.0M | $10.4M | 108.1% | $11.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 $151,000 PY2024
- Weinlander Fitzhugh, P.C. codes 10 $32,500 PY2024
- Cbiz codes 11 $12,482 PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-08-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.