This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmira, New York, reporting $45.4M in assets, for 505 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $45.4M
- Funded ratio
- 88.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.9%
- U.S. Government securities 3.2%
- Other investments 20.1%
- Registered investment companies 28.5%
- Common stock 36.1%
- Preferred stock 0.6%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Osullivan Associates Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Oct 31, 2025Assets changed$4.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2024Assets changed$6.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changed$6.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 505 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $45.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 482 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $40.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 476 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $34.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 19 27 33 49 50 71 72 99 $242,290 PY2024
- Osullivan Associates codes 11 50 $30,788 PY2024
- Mengel, Metzger, Barr & Co. LLP codes 10 50 $23,800 PY2024
+36 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-10-31source
- Total assets changed2025-10-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.