This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, for 832 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 123.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Sterling Capital Core Fixed Income2 commitments
- Sterling Capital LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 41.1%
- Common/collective trusts 58.7%
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Sterling Capital LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Sterling Capital LLCplan years
- Sterling Capital Management LLCplan years 2022
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changeddown $116Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $19.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Sterling Capital Core Fixed Incomecollective trust | Sterling Capital LLC | Fixed income | $67.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Sterling Capital Core Fixed Incomecollective trust | Sterling Capital LLC | Fixed income | $77.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2024 | 832 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 927 | $134M | $109M | 123.3% | $116M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 947 | $123M | $118M | 103.8% | $135M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- October Three codes 11 50 $64,835 PY2024
- Mcdermott Will & Emory codes 29 50 $42,935 PY2024
- Sterling Capital Management LLC codes 28 50 51 $39,398 PY2024
+7 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-10-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.