This allocator's name and 2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $10.5M in assets, for 213 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $10.5M
- Funded ratio
- 70.0%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Equity Index Fund1 commitment
- Blackrock Dvlpd Real Estate Indx Fd1 commitment
- Blackrock Russell 2500 Index Fund1 commitment
- Blackrock4 commitments
- Pgim, Inc.1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Other investments 32.2%
- Common/collective trusts 45.9%
- Registered investment companies 18.4%
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Pgim, Inc.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Pgim, Inc.plan years
- Blackrockplan years
- Charles Schwab Trust Bankplan years 2024
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 18 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $22.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $21.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $4.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock | Public equity | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Dvlpd Real Estate Indx Fdcollective trust | Blackrock | Real estate | $274,247 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Russell 2500 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $543,086 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 213 | $9.9M | $14.2M | 70.0% | $10.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 428 | $32.2M | $35.2M | 88.4% | $10.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 439 | $37.0M | $34.8M | 100.7% | $31.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 15 17 28 50 51 $139,680 PY2024
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank codes 15 50 52 $1,375 PY2024
- John Hancock Life Insurance Company codes 15 50 52 $112 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.