This allocator's name, 44 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Connecticut

Corporate pension· Stamford, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $304M in assets, for 3,169 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$304M
Funded ratio
84.2%
Fund commitments
19
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$304M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
84.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
19
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.2%
  • Common stock 2.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Spartan World Minimum Volatility in$3.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt$56Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt$2.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt$2.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt$10.4Maskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
47 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Spartan Small Cap Index Poolcollective trustGeode Capital Management Trust Company, LLCPublic equity$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Spartan Developed International Indcollective trustGeode Capital Management Trust Company, LLCPooled vehicles$9.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Spartan Extended Market Index Poolcollective trustGeode Capital Management Trust Company, LLCPooled vehicles$10.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+44 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$304M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$305M (2023-12) · $286M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$305M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$286M (2023-01) · $390M (2022-01)
Net assets
$304M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$305M (2023-12) · $286M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
84.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 105.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$333M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$322M (2023-01) · $303M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.04% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2023-01) · 5.34% (2022-01)
Participants
3,169 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,185 (2023-01) · 3,192 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$9.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.6M (2023-12) · $7.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2023-12) · -$104M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,169$305M$333M84.2%$304MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,185$286M$322M80.0%$305MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,192$390M$303M105.0%$286MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fiam Int Inflation-Protected Bd Idx Sched. D C PY2024
  • Fiam Long Duration Commingled Pool Sched. D C $69.1M PY2024
  • Fiam Long Corporate a Or Better Sched. D C $62.1M PY2024

+54 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX