This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 12 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $4.1B in assets, for 33,219 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.1B
- Funded ratio
- 80.1%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Commingled Pension Trust Fund (spec3 commitments
- Long Duration Investmnt Grade Fund3 commitments
- Bnym Melon Db Sl Acwi Fund3 commitments
- BNY Mellon6 commitments
- Jpmorgan Special Situations3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 12.0%
- U.S. Government securities 22.4%
- Other investments 2.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 13.8%
- 103-12 investment entities 0.1%
- Common/collective trusts 14.8%
- Registered investment companies 4.3%
- Common stock 15.3%
- AON Investments USA Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Polaris Capital Management LLC Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jpmorgan Special Situations3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- River & Mercantileplan years 2024
- Polaris Capital Management LLCplan years 2024
+13 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Polaris Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Stone Harbor Investment Partners LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 25 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Commingled Pension Trust Fund (speccollective trust | Jpmorgan Special Situations | Pooled vehicles | $1 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Duration Investmnt Grade Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $107M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Melon Db Sl Acwi Fundcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $495M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 33,219 | $4.1B | $3.9B | 80.1% | $4.1B | $562M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 33,132 | $4.1B | $4.0B | 80.5% | $4.5B | $580M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 33,645 | $5.4B | $4.0B | 105.0% | $4.5B | $702M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Telus Health codes 15 38 50 $1.4M PY2024
- Jennison Associates codes 28 50 51 $1.2M PY2024
- Polaris Capital Management codes 28 50 51 68 71 $1.0M PY2024
+78 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+23 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.