This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $92.9M in assets, for 2,192 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $92.9M
- Funded ratio
- 84.2%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- U.S. Government securities 15.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.4%
- Registered investment companies 80.0%
- AON Consulting, Inc. General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- SEI Investments Companyplan years 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $43.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith SEI Investments Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $40.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,192 | $137M | $141M | 84.2% | $92.9M | $4.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,231 | $136M | $144M | 82.5% | $137M | $4.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,257 | $176M | $139M | 99.7% | $136M | $5.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 16 50 $582,994 PY2024
- SEI Investments codes 28 50 $314,642 PY2024
- RSM US LLP codes 10 50 $20,750 PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.