This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, reporting $43.4M in assets, for 3,461 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$43.4M
Funded ratio
32.4%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$43.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
32.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 12.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 33.9%
  • Registered investment companies 0.0%
  • Common stock 29.1%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Total Market 1500 Idx Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$14.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Longview Total Market 1500 Idx Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$12.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Longview Total Market 1500 Idx Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$12.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$43.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45.3M (2023-12) · $47.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$43.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45.4M (2023-01) · $59.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$43.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45.1M (2023-12) · $47.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
32.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
34.9% (2023-01) · 37.2% (2022-01)
Participants
3,461 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,609 (2023-01) · 3,865 (2022-01)
Contributions
$6.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.8M (2023-12) · $6.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$13.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.5M (2023-12) · $13.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$2.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$2.2M (2023-12) · -$13.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$141,634 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$135,121 (2023-12) · $152,673 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,461Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$43.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,609Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$45.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,865Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$47.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+27 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX