This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 13 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Columbus, Indiana, for 9,980 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 91.0%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment1 commitment
- Comerica Short-Term Fund1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 commitment
- Comerica Bank1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 34.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.5%
- U.S. Government securities 10.8%
- Other investments 3.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.7%
- Common/collective trusts 13.0%
- Registered investment companies 29.3%
- AON Investments USA Inc Pension consultantthrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Spiderrock Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Vantage Corp Pension consultantthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 row, latest Sep 30, 2024
- Comerica Bank1 row, latest Sep 30, 2023
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.plan years 2024
- WI Harper Fund LLCplan years 2024
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Sep 30, 2025Assets changeddown $546Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith WI Harper Fund LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Holding started
- Sep 30, 2024Holding endedinference
+13 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $71.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2023 | Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank | Cash | $117M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 9,980 | $554M | $598M | 91.0% | $0 | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 10,394 | $553M | $648M | 88.9% | $546M | $25.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 10,991 | $637M | $674M | 103.4% | $556M | $131M | $0 | $0 |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 15 17 50 70 $1.3M PY2024
- The Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $378,626 PY2024
- Sidley Austin LLP codes 29 50 $317,397 PY2024
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-09-30source
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
+15 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.