This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 21 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Newport Beach, California, reporting $18.9M in assets, for 422 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $18.9M
- Funded ratio
- 97.0%
- Fund commitments
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AON Non-Us Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- AON Large Cap Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- AON Long Government Bond Index Fund3 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC24 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Common/collective trusts 98.6%
- AON Investments USA Inc Investment adviser (plan)Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- U.S. Bancorp Asset Management, Inc. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- AON Trust Company LLC24 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- U.S. Bancorp Asset Management, Inc.plan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 26 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $6.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Non-Us Equity Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $516,450 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Large Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $752,313 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Long Government Bond Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Fixed income | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+21 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 422 | $20.0M | $18.2M | 97.0% | $18.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 425 | $19.2M | $18.4M | 94.7% | $20.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 426 | $25.7M | $17.1M | 120.3% | $19.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting Inc codes 11 14 $186,464 PY2024
- AON Investment USA Inc.(aiusa) codes 27 $75,000 PY2024
- U.s.bancorp Assets Management, Inc. codes 21 51 $11,210 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.