This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 32 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $3.1B in assets, for 24,706 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.1B
- Funded ratio
- 95.2%
- Fund commitments
- 14
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Private Equity Separate Account 39b3 commitments
- Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- Private Equity Separate Account 393 commitments
- this allocator25 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 6.9%
- Insurance company general account 54.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 5.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 29.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.5%
- Nepc, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- this allocator25 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- GQG Partners LLCplan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Private Equity Separate Account 39bseparate account | this allocator | Private equity | $536M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | CAP Group Europacific Growth Trustcollective trust | Capital Guardian Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $48.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Real estate | $33.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+32 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 24,706 | $3.2B | $2.5B | 95.2% | $3.1B | $49.3M | Not disclosed | $77.1M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 23,975 | $3.1B | $2.4B | 98.5% | $3.2B | $57.4M | Not disclosed | $77.7M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 24,153 | $3.7B | $2.4B | 104.6% | $3.1B | $68.3M | Not disclosed | $87.5M |
- Apogem Capital LLC codes 28 50 51 $3.2M PY2024
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 64 $1.8M PY2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt codes 28 50 51 $644,887 PY2024
+52 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.