This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Skokie, Illinois, for 120 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 96.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account a1 commitment
- Standard Insurance Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 0.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 99.8%
- Sheridan Road Advisors, LLC, a Hub International Company Investment adviser (plan)through Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Stancorp Financial Group Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Standard Insurance Company Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Standard Insurance Company1 row, latest Oct 31, 2023
- Apr 30, 2024Assets changeddown $2.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2023Funded status changed11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Oct 31, 2023 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 120 | $2.3M | $2.4M | 96.7% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 126 | $2.2M | $2.5M | 85.8% | $2.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sheridan Road Advisors, LLC codes 27 70 $1,157 PY2023
- Stancorp Financial Group codes 12 15 18 50 $821 PY2023
- Separate Account a Sched. D P PY2023
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.