This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· BAY City, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in BAY City, Michigan, reporting $51.8M in assets, for 463 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$51.8M
Funded ratio
125.2%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$51.8M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
125.2%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
3
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 74.8%
  • Registered investment companies 17.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Principal Ldi Corporate 25 + Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$10.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Principal Ldi Corporate 5-15 Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Principal Ldi Corporate 15-25 Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$23.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
21 readings
Total assets
$51.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$43.4M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$50.4M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$40.2M (2022-10)
Net assets
$51.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$43.2M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
125.2% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
120.0% (2022-10)
Funding target
$36.2M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$36.9M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.37% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.36% (2022-10)
Participants
463 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
482 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$682,546 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$2.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$1.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.0M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$308,500 Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025463$50.4M$36.2M125.2%$51.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023482$40.2M$36.9M120.0%$43.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-09-30source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX