This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Minnesota

Corporate pension· Minneapolis, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Minneapolis, Minnesota, reporting $184M in assets, for 1,652 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$184M
Funded ratio
96.3%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$184M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 94.5%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
17 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+14 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Crescentaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Marathon Asset Management, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$184M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-12) · $196M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$195M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-01) · $272M (2022-01)
Net assets
$184M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-12) · $196M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
93.4% (2023-01) · 110.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$197M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$208M (2023-01) · $211M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.04% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.14% (2023-01) · 5.27% (2022-01)
Participants
1,652 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,625 (2023-01) · 1,626 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.0M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$26.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26.3M (2023-12) · $28.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$10.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$243,841 (2023-12) · -$75.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$437,188 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$540,845 (2023-12) · $490,287 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,652$195M$197M96.3%$184MNot disclosed$174MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,625$194M$208M93.4%$194MNot disclosed$184MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,626$272M$211M110.8%$196MNot disclosed$196MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX