This allocator's name, 4 more managers, 27 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $141M in assets, for 2,099 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$141M
Funded ratio
92.2%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$141M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
92.2%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
12
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Other investments 2.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 67.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$11.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$21.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$17.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$20.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Blackrockaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indxcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$13.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025WTW Liquid Diversifiers Fund, Ltdcollective trustTowers Watson Investment SvcsHedge / diversifiers$10.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Duratcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$5.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$141M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$147M (2024-09) · $134M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$147M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$134M (2023-10) · $143M (2022-10)
Net assets
$141M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$147M (2024-09) · $134M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
92.2% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.0% (2023-10) · 94.0% (2022-10)
Funding target
$160M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$155M (2023-10) · $167M (2022-10)
Discount rate
4.85% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.64% (2023-10) · 5.19% (2022-10)
Participants
2,099 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,156 (2023-10) · 2,217 (2022-10)
Contributions
$2.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.9M (2024-09) · $3.4M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$11.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.2M (2024-09) · $11.0M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$6.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.5M (2024-09) · -$8.8M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$304,673 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$247,501 (2024-09) · $265,940 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20252,099$147M$160M92.2%$141M$38.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 20242,156$134M$155M95.0%$147MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 20232,217$143M$167M94.0%$134MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX