This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Warren, Michigan, reporting $32.3M in assets, for 475 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $32.3M
- Funded ratio
- 2.1%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2023, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 58.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 15.4%
- U.S. Government securities 7.6%
- Other investments 0.6%
- Other loans 4.3%
- Registered investment companies 3.7%
- Common stock 6.5%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.4%
- HGK Asset Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Watkins Ross Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changed$335Kaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 475 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $32.3M | $0 | $0 | $115,706 |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 494 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $34.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 514 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $34.2M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
- Watkins Ross codes 11 50 $41,295 PY2024
- Hudson Edge Investment Partners,inc codes 27 28 50 $39,561 PY2024
- Comerica Bank codes 19 21 49 59 62 72 99 $34,902 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.