This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Arizona
Corporate pension, based in Tucson, Arizona, reporting $27.0M in assets, for 180 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $27.0M
- Funded ratio
- 112.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 40.2%
- Common/collective trusts 2.2%
- Registered investment companies 57.3%
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- AON Investments USA Incplan years 2022
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- AON Consulting, Inc.plan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith AON Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 39 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $9.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $599,998 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $552,648 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $692,550 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 180 | $28.8M | $25.6M | 112.1% | $27.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 180 | $28.7M | $25.8M | 110.5% | $28.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 183 | $38.6M | $25.7M | 149.2% | $28.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 62 $80,006 PY2024
- Pacific Investment Mgmt Company codes 28 51 $75,236 PY2024
- AON Consulting, Inc codes 28 51 $72,268 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.