This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· Grand Rapids, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Grand Rapids, Michigan, reporting $192,339 in assets, for 106 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$192,339
Funded ratio
80.7%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$192,339
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
80.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 88.8%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$170,842 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$270,413 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$199,075 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$192,339 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$277,666 (2023-12) · $258,253 (2022-12)
Plan assets
$277,643 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$258,154 (2023-01) · $350,129 (2022-01)
Net assets
$192,339 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$277,666 (2023-12) · $258,253 (2022-12)
Funded ratio
80.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 83.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$344,112 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$322,674 (2023-01) · $420,196 (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.14% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.24% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
106 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
115 (2023-01) · 213 (2022-01)
Contributions
$25,081 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32,996 (2023-12) · $92,462 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$117,603 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20,964 (2023-12) · $180,554 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$85,327 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19,413 (2023-12) · -$91,883 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024106$277,643$344,11280.7%$192,339Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023115$258,154$322,67480.0%$277,666Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022213$350,129$420,19683.3%$258,253Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Money Market Fund Sched. D P $170,842 PY2024
  • Watkins Ross codes 11 PY2024
  • Money Market Fund Sched. D P $270,413 PY2023

+3 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX