This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Michigan
Corporate pension, based in Grand Rapids, Michigan, reporting $192,339 in assets, for 106 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $192,339
- Funded ratio
- 80.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- John Hancock Life Insurance Co3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 88.8%
- Watkins Ross Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- John Hancock Life Insurance Co3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $85Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $92Kaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $170,842 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $270,413 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $199,075 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 106 | $277,643 | $344,112 | 80.7% | $192,339 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 115 | $258,154 | $322,674 | 80.0% | $277,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 213 | $350,129 | $420,196 | 83.3% | $258,253 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Money Market Fund Sched. D P $170,842 PY2024
- Watkins Ross codes 11 PY2024
- Money Market Fund Sched. D P $270,413 PY2023
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.