This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Baltimore, Maryland, reporting $154M in assets, for 1,993 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $154M
- Funded ratio
- 122.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- International Equity Fund3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Russell 1000 Growth I3 commitments
- State Street Bank & Trust Company3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.3%
- U.S. Government securities 4.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 42.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.7%
- Common/collective trusts 17.6%
- Common stock 23.8%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Bank & Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years
- Sierra Investment Partners Inc.plan years 2024
- American Realty Advisorsplan years 2023
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $18.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | International Equity Fund103 12 ie | State Street Bank & Trust Company | Public equity | $8.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Russell 1000 Growth Icollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $22.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,993 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $154M | $65.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,958 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $143M | $56.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,910 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $131M | $54.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Decision Science, Inc. codes 13 49 $216,011 PY2024
- Loomis, Sayles & Company codes 51 68 $143,800 PY2024
- RBC Global Asset Management codes 51 $123,211 PY2024
+50 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.