This allocator's name, 9 more advisers, 3 more managers, 19 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan· Ona, West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Ona, West Virginia, reporting $215M in assets, for 1,832 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$215M
Funded ratio
115.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia
Funds committed to
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$215M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
115.9%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
10
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 32.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 8.8%
  • Registered investment companies 47.5%
Consultants and advisers
12 firms

+9 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding started
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Company$16.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding started
    with Ullico Investment Advisors$5.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Exeter Trust Company$15.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt Taskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Exeter Trust Company Collective Invcollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$16.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Pgim Qs Intl Core Equity Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Public equity$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025QMA Emerging Markets Core Equity Fdcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Public equity$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$215M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$207M (2024-03) · $182M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$207M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$182M (2023-04) · $197M (2022-04)
Net assets
$215M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$207M (2024-03) · $182M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
115.9% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.1% (2023-04) · 107.6% (2022-04)
Participants
1,832 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,620 (2023-04) · 1,538 (2022-04)
Contributions
$9.2M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.2M (2024-03) · $9.5M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$11.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.4M (2024-03) · $11.2M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$8.3M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.5M (2024-03) · -$15.8M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$574,850 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$503,774 (2024-03) · $660,117 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,832Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$215MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,620Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$207MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,538Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$182MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+69 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-03-31source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX