This allocator's name, 1 more commitment and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Newark, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Newark, New Jersey, reporting $8.4M in assets, for 153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8.4M
Funded ratio
98.5%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$8.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
98.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Insurance company general account 6.7%
  • Registered investment companies 63.6%
  • Common stock 21.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Fixed Fundseparate accountPenn Mutual Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$565,685 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Fixed Fundseparate accountPenn Mutual Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$595,131 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Fixed Fundseparate accountPenn Mutual Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$641,582 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$8.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.5M (2024-12) · $7.0M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$7.5M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-01) · $6.3M (2023-01) · $6.5M (2022-05)
Net assets
$8.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.5M (2024-12) · $7.0M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
98.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
93.0% (2024-01) · 87.3% (2023-01) · 97.2% (2022-05)
Funding target
$7.6M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.5M (2024-01) · $7.2M (2023-01) · $6.6M (2022-05)
Discount rate
5.38% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2024-01) · 5.29% (2023-01) · 5.45% (2022-05)
Participants
153 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
151 (2024-01) · 136 (2023-01) · 136 (2022-05)
Contributions
$365,000 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$304,000 (2024-12) · $481,000 (2023-12) · $284,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$297,426 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$454,789 (2024-12) · $285,624 (2023-12) · $319,667 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$911,547 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$519,468 (2024-12) · $729,958 (2023-12) · -$188,508 (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$50,777 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$46,231 (2024-12) · $41,467 (2023-12) · $19,257 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025153$7.5M$7.6M98.5%$8.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024151$7.0M$7.5M93.0%$7.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023136$6.3M$7.2M87.3%$7.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022136$6.5M$6.6M97.2%$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Penn Mutual Life Insurance Co. codes 23 PY2025
  • R. Tuzzo codes 28 PY2025
  • Fixed Fund Sched. D P $565,685 PY2025

+13 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX