3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 6 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital

Corporate pension· Concord, New Hampshire

Corporate pension, based in Concord, New Hampshire, reporting $413M in assets, for 6,353 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$413M
Funded ratio
91.9%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital no longer reports Brandywine Global Investment Manage (Brandywine Global Investment Mgmt.) (last held $7M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$413M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Concord Hospital, Inc.
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 23.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 8.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 2.3%
  • Registered investment companies 62.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital no longer reports Brandywine Global Investment Manage (Brandywine Global Investment Mgmt.) (last held $7M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Brandywine Global Investment Mgmt.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital no longer reports Wellington Trust Co Ctf Emerging Ma (last held $9M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Wellington Trust Co Ctf Emerging Maaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital first reports an interest in Cape Ann Global Developing Markets (Cape Ann Asset Management): $10M at 2024-12-31
    with Cape Ann Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital funded ratio 97.0% -> 91.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital plan assets $343M -> $379M (+10.5%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024The Highclere International Investo103 12 ieHighclere International InvestorsPooled vehicles$5.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Marathon-London Inter Invt Trust 1103 12 ieMarathon-London International InvesPooled vehicles$12.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust103 12 ieSilchester International InvestorPublic equity$18.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$413M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$380M (2023-12) · $343M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$379M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$343M (2023-01) · $71.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$412M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$380M (2023-12) · $343M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
91.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.0% (2023-01) · 118.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$350M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$333M (2023-01) · $57.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.32% (2022-01)
Participants
6,353 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6,176 (2023-01) · 1,864 (2022-01)
Contributions
$5.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2023-12) · $12.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$17.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$28.7M (2023-12) · $5.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$32.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$36.4M (2023-12) · -$3.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$551,936 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$572,180 (2023-12) · $401,759 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,353$379M$350M91.9%$413M$95.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20236,176$343M$333M97.0%$380M$75.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,109$336M$257M101.2%$0$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,864$71.5M$57.2M118.1%$343MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 222594672-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Retirement Plan for Employees of Concord Hospital sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX