5 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Sedalia, Colorado

Corporate pension, based in Sedalia, Colorado, reporting $18.7M in assets, for 173 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$18.7M
Funded ratio
123.6%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 118.9% -> 123.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$18.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
123.6%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Core Electric Cooperative
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 6.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 56.5%
  • Registered investment companies 37.3%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
5 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 118.9% -> 123.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan plan assets $15M -> $17M (+11.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan total assets $15M -> $17M (+11.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 135.0% -> 118.9% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan plan assets $21M -> $15M (-26.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bondcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaFixed income$9.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Wtc-Cif II US Stripscollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPooled vehicles$823,815 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bondcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaFixed income$9.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
41 readings
Total assets
$18.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.3M (2024-12) · $16.9M (2023-12) · $15.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$17.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.9M (2024-01) · $15.2M (2023-01) · $20.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$18.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.3M (2024-12) · $16.9M (2023-12) · $15.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
123.6% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
123.8% (2024-01) · 118.9% (2023-01) · 135.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$14.0M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.6M (2024-01) · $12.8M (2023-01) · $11.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.42% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.29% (2024-01) · 5.43% (2023-01) · 5.61% (2022-01)
Participants
173 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
162 (2024-01) · 140 (2023-01) · 127 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-12) · $914,368 (2023-12) · $1.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-12) · $816,590 (2023-12) · $637,754 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$375,905 (2024-12) · $1.7M (2023-12) · -$5.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1,456 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025173$17.3M$14.0M123.6%$18.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024162$16.9M$13.6M123.8%$17.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023140$15.2M$12.8M118.9%$16.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022127$20.6M$11.8M135.0%$15.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bond Sched. D C $9.7M PY2025
  • Wtc-Cif II US Strips Sched. D C $823,815 PY2025
  • USI Consulting Group codes 11 PY2025

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 840235244-004
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX