5 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Sedalia, Colorado, reporting $18.7M in assets, for 173 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $18.7M
- Funded ratio
- 123.6%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Intermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 118.9% -> 123.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bond4 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II US Strips4 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na8 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 6.2%
- Common/collective trusts 56.5%
- Registered investment companies 37.3%
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Wellington Trust Company, Na8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedIntermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 118.9% -> 123.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedIntermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan plan assets $15M -> $17M (+11.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedIntermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan total assets $15M -> $17M (+11.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedIntermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan funded ratio 135.0% -> 118.9% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedIntermountain Rural Electric Association Pension Plan plan assets $21M -> $15M (-26.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bondcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Fixed income | $9.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Wtc-Cif II US Stripscollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $823,815 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bondcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Fixed income | $9.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 173 | $17.3M | $14.0M | 123.6% | $18.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 162 | $16.9M | $13.6M | 123.8% | $17.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 140 | $15.2M | $12.8M | 118.9% | $16.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 127 | $20.6M | $11.8M | 135.0% | $15.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bond Sched. D C $9.7M PY2025
- Wtc-Cif II US Strips Sched. D C $823,815 PY2025
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 PY2025
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.