This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Cary, North Carolina, for 1,224 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 93.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Large Cap Growth Trust1 commitment
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 5.5%
- Registered investment companies 94.4%
- Cook Street Consulting, Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt T Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $18.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 10 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $5.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Large Cap Growth Trustcollective trust | T. Rowe Price Trust Company | Public equity | $989,734 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,224 | $18.0M | $20.5M | 93.6% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,253 | $23.5M | $20.3M | 103.8% | $18.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Investments Institutional codes 11 19 49 $375,048 PY2023
- Foley & Lardner LLP codes 29 $48,330 PY2023
- BDO USA, P.C. codes 10 $20,170 PY2023
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.