This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Kentucky

Corporate pension· Owensboro, Kentucky

Corporate pension, based in Owensboro, Kentucky, reporting $123M in assets, for 1,875 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$123M
Funded ratio
96.7%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2023, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Kentucky
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$123M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Registered investment companies 95.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Prudential Short-Termseparate accountPrudentialCash$3.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Large Cp Growth I (troweprice)separate accountPrudential Retirement Ins.Pooled vehicles$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$123M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$116M (2023-12) · $117M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$120M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$122M (2023-01) · $149M (2022-01)
Net assets
$123M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$116M (2023-12) · $117M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
98.2% (2023-01) · 104.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$128M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$132M (2023-01) · $135M (2022-01)
Discount rate
4.96% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.09% (2023-01) · 5.23% (2022-01)
Participants
1,875 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,084 (2023-01) · 2,186 (2022-01)
Contributions
$12.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.1M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$14.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.6M (2023-12) · $12.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$7.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$1.1M (2023-12) · -$30.8M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,875$120M$128M96.7%$123MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,084$122M$132M98.2%$116MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,186$149M$135M104.9%$117MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 50 $181,167 PY2023
  • Large Cp Growth (troweprice) Sched. D P PY2023

+7 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX