This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 26 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan· Holyoke, Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Holyoke, Massachusetts, reporting $117M in assets, for 783 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$117M
Funded ratio
109.0%
Fund commitments
18
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts
Funds committed to
All 18
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$117M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
109.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
18
4 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Insurance company general account 30.2%
  • Pooled separate accounts 68.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
  • Cbiz Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Cbiz Ris Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
12 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with MID Cap Value/robeco Fund$4.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$3.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$35Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$2.7Maskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
29 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Large Cap Value/barrow Hanleyseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPublic equity$10.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prisaseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$7.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Mid Cap Growth I (ivy)separate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$4.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+26 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$117M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$108M (2023-12) · $101M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$108M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$101M (2023-01) · $114M (2022-01)
Net assets
$117M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$108M (2023-12) · $101M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
109.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
105.5% (2023-01) · 102.6% (2022-01)
Participants
783 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
765 (2023-01) · 756 (2022-01)
Contributions
$5.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2023-12) · $5.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.6M (2023-12) · $6.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$8.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2023-12) · -$12.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$442,760 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$402,192 (2023-12) · $401,121 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024783Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$117MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023765Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$108MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022756Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$101MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+52 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX